Our History

2020-2021: Chairperson – Sultan Ahmed

July 1, 2020

2020-2021: Chairperson – Sultan Ahmed

2019-2020: Chairperson – Mohammad Jashim Chowdhury

July 1, 2019

2019-2020: Chairperson – Mohammad Jashim Chowdhury

2018-2019: Chairperson – Sultan Ahmed

July 1, 2018

2018-2019: Chairperson – Sultan Ahmed

2017-2018: Chairperson – Subir Roy

July 1, 2017

2017-2018: Chairperson – Subir Roy

2016-2017: Chairperson – Rabiul Islam

July 1, 2016

2016-2017: Chairperson – Rabiul Islam

2015-2016: Chairperson – Mohammad Islam (Tushar)

July 1, 2015

2015-2016: Chairperson – Mohammad Islam (Tushar)

2014-2015: Chairperson – Aporajita Ahmed (Apola)

July 1, 2014

2014-2015: Chairperson – Aporajita Ahmed (Apola)

2013-2014: Chairperson – Shikder Reyad

July 1, 2013

2013-2014: Chairperson – Shikder Reyad

2012-2013: Chairperson – Nizam Uddin

July 1, 2012

2012-2013: Chairperson – Nizam Uddin

2011-2012: Chairperson – Syed Rahman (Rana)

July 1, 2011

2010-2011: Chairperson – Nasim Uddin

July 1, 2010

2009-2010: Chairperson – Rashed Islam

July 1, 2009

2008-2009: Chairperson – Mithu Rahman

July 1, 2008

2007-2008: Chairperson – Nasim Uddin

July 1, 2007